Southwestern Pennsylvania Commission
About UsPublicationsRegional Data CenterPlanning & DevelopmentTransportationOur RegionVisitor Info
HomeEmploymentRFPsStaff DirectoryContact UsSite IndexGlossaryLinksSearch
         

 


SPC Logo

Two Chatham Center Suite 500
112 Washington Place
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Directions
(412) 391-5590 (P)
(412) 391-9160 (F)
comments@
spcregion.org

Directions

TRANSLATE
PAGE

 
About Us: All SPC Commissioners
Commissioner Listings:
[ All Commissioners ] [ Allegheny ] [ Armstrong ] [ Beaver ] Butler ] [ Fayette ] [ Greene ] [ Indiana ] [ Lawrence ]
[ Pittsburgh ] [ Washington ] [ Westmoreland ] [ Federal ] [ State ] [ Other ]

List is long: Be ready to downscroll! Use the menu above or to the right to view smaller sub-sections of the Commission.

   
Allegheny County

Rich Fitzgerald
Chief Executive, Allegheny County

Lynn Heckman

Clifford B. Levine
Cohen & Grigsby, PC
Director & Chair of Public Affairs Group

Robert J. Macey
Allegheny County Council – District 9

David Miller
University of Pittsburgh
School of Public & International Affairs

Armstrong County

Pat Fabian, Chairman
Armstrong County Board of Commissioners

Jason L. Renshaw, Vice-Chairman
Armstrong County Board of Commissioners

George J. Skamai, Secretary
Armstrong County Board of Commissioners

Vonne Andring

Richard Palilla, Executive Director
Armstrong County Dept of Planning & Development

[ top ]

Beaver County

Sandie Egley, Chair
Beaver County Board of Commissioners

Daniel Camp
Beaver County Board of Commissioners

Tony Amadio
Beaver County Board of Commissioners

Kelly Gray

Charles Jones
City Manager, City of Beaver Falls

[ top ]

Butler County

Leslie Osche, Chair
Butler County Board of Commissioners

Kim Geyer
Butler County Board of Commissioners

Kevin Boozel
Butler County Board of Commissioners

Jack Cohen
President, Butler County Tourism and Convention Bureau

Richard Hadley
Cranberry Township Supervisor

[ top ]

Fayette County

Vincent A. Vicites, Chair
Fayette County Board of Commissioners

Angela Zimmerlink
Fayette County Board of Commissioners

Dave Lohr
Fayette County Board of Commissioners

Joe Grata

Fred Junko

[ top ]

Greene County

Blair Zimmerman, Chair
Greene County Board of Commissioners

Dave Coder, Vice Chair
Greene County Board of Commissioners

Archie Trader, Secretary
Greene County Board of Commissioners

Jeff Marshall
Chief Clerk
Greene County

Ms. Robbie Matesic
Executive Director
Greene County Department of Economic
Development

[ top ]

Indiana County

Michael A. Baker, Chair
Indiana County Board of Commissioners

Rodney D. Ruddock, Vice Chairman
Indiana County Board of Commissioners

Sherene Hess, Secretary
Indiana County Board of Commissioners

Byron G. Stauffer, Jr.
Executive Director, Office of Planning and Development

James B. Struzzi, President
Indiana County Chamber of Commerce

[ top ]

Lawrence County

Steve Craig
Lawrence County Board of Commissioners

Robert Del Signore
Lawrence County Board of Commissioners

Daniel J. Vogler, Chairman
Lawrence County Board of Commissioners

Jim Gagliano, Jr.
Administrator/Chief Clerk
Lawrence County

Amy McKinney, Director
Lawrence County Planning Department

[ top ]

Pittsburgh

William Peduto
Mayor, City of Pittsburgh

Councilman Reverend Ricky Burgess
Pittsburgh City Council Member - District 9

Scott Bricker
Executive Director
BikePittsburgh

Dr. Aurora Sharrard
Executive Director &
Vice President of Innovation
Green Building Alliance

Mavis Rainey
Oakland Transportation Management
Association

Washington County

Larry Maggi, Chairman
Washington County Board of Commissioners

Harlan Shober
Washington County Board of Commissioners

Diana L. Irey Vaughan
Washington County Board of Commissioners

Christopher Wheat
Washington County

Michael A. Silvestri

[ top ]

Westmoreland County

Gina Cerilli, Chair
Westmoreland County Board of
Commissioners

Charles W. Anderson
Westmoreland County Board of
Commissioners

Ted Kopas
Westmoreland County Board of
Commissioners

Robert J. Brooks
Mayor, Murrysville Borough

Tom Ceraso, Assistant Manager
Municipal Authority of Westmoreland County

[ top ]

Federal

Federal Aviation Administration
(Non-Voting)

Appointment Pending

Federal Highway Administration
(Non-Voting)

Renee Sigel
Division Administrator
FHWA – PA Division

Federal Transit Administration
(Non-Voting)

Theresa Garcia-Crews, Regional Administrator
Federal Transit Administration

U.S. Economic Development Administration
(Non-Voting)

Appointment Pending

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
(Non-Voting)

Laura Mohollen, Acting State Liaison Officer
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Region III

[ top ]

State

PA Dept. of Community and Economic Development (DCED)

Johnna A. Pro
Southwest Regional Director
Southwest Regional Office
Pennsylvania Department of Community
   and Economic Development

PA Dept. of Transportation (PennDOT) (2 Votes)

James Ritzman, Deputy Secretary for Planning
PENNDOT
Commonwealth Keystone Building 8th Floor

Kevin McCullough, MPO Coordinator
PENNDOT
Commonwealth Keystone Building - Sixth Floor

Joseph Dubovi III, P.E., District Executive
PENNDOT District 10-0
Route 286 South

Appointment Pending

Joe Szczur, District Executive
PENNDOT District 12-0

Governor's Appointee

Erin Molchany
Regional Director
Governor’s Southwest Regional Office

[ top ]

Other

Port Authority of Allegheny County (1 Vote)

David Donahoe
Interim CEO, Port Authority of Allegheny County

Edward Typanski
Director of Grants and Capital Programs
Port Authority of Allegheny County

Transit Operators Committee

Alan Blahovec, Executive Director
Westmoreland County Transit Authority

[ top ]

 

 

Traffic Technician II

Doing Business With SPC
Supplier Registration Form
Current RFPs:
Current RFQs:
All Staff
Communications
Finance

Information Systems

Planning & Development

Transportation
Site Index Home (# - C)
Site Index D - P
Site Index R - Z
The Commission
All Member Listing
Meeting Agenda & Minutes
Officers & Executive Committee
Transportation Technical Committee
Transit Operators Committee
ARC Area Development
SPC Mission Statement
The Corporation
Officers & Board
Staff Directory
Loan Review Committee
Annual Budgets
Meeting Schedule
2017/2018 Meeting Schedule Up to June 2018 (PDF)
Transit Obligations
Data Library
Municipal Profiles; Population; Households & Housing; Economy & Employment; Population, Households, and Workplace Employment Forecasts; Maps
Natural Infrastructure
Request Maps
Aerial Photography
Prints
Digital Orthophotographs
Community Assistance
Broadband Outreach & Aggregation
Local Technology Assistance Program
Local Food Value Chain Initiative
Keystone Opportunity Zones - Tax-Free Business!
Multimodal Planning

Transportation Operations
& Safety

Data & Modeling

Plans & Programs

Public Participation

CommuteInfo

ATWIC
Allegheny County
Map | Commissioners
Armstrong County
Map | Commissioners
Beaver County
Map | Commissioners
Butler County
Map | Commissioners
Fayette County
Map | Commissioners
Greene County
Map | Commissioners
Indiana County
Map | Commissioners
Lawrence County
Map | Commissioners
Pittsburgh
Map | Commissioners
Washington County
Map | Commissioners
Westmoreland Co.
Map | Commissioners
Overall Region
Highways, Airports, etc
Official Tourism Sites For All Our Counties/Members:

Copyright © 2017 Southwestern Pennsylvania Commission. All Rights Reserved. General Disclaimer
Southwestern Pennsylvania Commission | Two Chatham Center, Suite 500
112 Washington Place | Pittsburgh, PA 15219
P: (412) 391-5590 | F: (412) 391-9160
Directions
| Parking

The Pittsburgh region  
Translate This Page:

  Lake Arthur

Note: Google Translator is a third-party resource and a computer translation of the original webpage. It is provided for general information only and should not be regarded as complete or accurate.
Go to top of page.

SPC

About Us Publications Regional Data Center Planning & Development Transportation Our Region
SPC Mission Statement
The Commission
All Member Listing
Meeting Agenda & Minutes
Officers & Executive Committee
Transportation Technical Committee
Transit Operators Committee
ARC Area Development
The Corporation
Officers & Board
Staff Directory
Loan Review Committee
Audit Committee
Meeting Schedule
2015/2016 Meeting Schedule Up to June 2016 (PDF)
Transit Obligations
Data Library
GIS Maps (Free & Specialty)
On The Move . . . Basic Guide To Transportation Planning For Citizens
Public Participation Plan
Regional ITS Architecture (PDF)
The Report On Environmental Justice
Transportation Studies
 
 
Data Library
Census Data Sheets
Maps: Regional Demographic Maps, Census Tract Maps
Aerial Photography
Prints
Digital Orthophotographs
Request Maps
Community Assistance
Broadband Outreach & Aggregation
Local Technical Assistance Program
Zerotaxes.org
SPC Water Resource Center
Air Quality
Operations & Safety
Regional Operations Plan
Intelligent Transportation Systems
CommuteInfo.org
 
Allegheny
Commissioners | Map
Armstrong
Commissioners | Map
Beaver
Commissioners | Map
Butler
Commissioners | Map
Fayette
Commissioners | Map
Greene
Commissioners | Map
Indiana
Commissioners | Map
Lawrence
Commissioners | Map
Pittsburgh
Commissioners | Map
Washington
Commissioners | Map
Westmoreland
Commissioners | Map

[ top ]